MSF | Drama Results
22354
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-22354,page-child,parent-pageid-21836,cookies-not-set,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Drama Results

TUESDAY 10 MARCH

PRIMARY DAY

1   Primary Verse Speaking (year 1)      Ada Williams

2A Primary Verse Speaking (year 2)     Freya Craig

2B Primary Verse Speaking (year 2)     Daisy Hounsome

3A Primary Verse Speaking (year 3)     Jasmine Beattie

3B Primary Verse Speaking (year 3)     Emma Ford

4A Primary Verse Speaking (year 4)     Amelie Childs

4B Primary Verse Speaking (year 4)     Charlotte Shepherd

5A Primary Verse Speaking (year 5)      Cara Kestell

5B Primary Verse Speaking (year 5)      Benjamin Youlten

5C  Primary Verse Speaking (year 5)     Rupert Fletcher

6A Primary Verse Speaking (year 6)      Finlay Aldridge

6B Primary Verse Speaking (year 6)      Maggie Christmas

7   Primary Prepared Prose Reading (years 3 and 4)  Evelyn Smith

8   Primary Prepared Prose Reading (years 5 and 6)  Rhiannon Ayana

9   Primary Duo Acting (years 3 and 4)   Jasmine Beattie & Evelyn Cockle

10   Primary Duo Acting (years 5 and 6) Emma Holmes & Sofia Willicombe

11   Primary Group Verse Speaking           Bannerman Road

12   Primary Group Mime                              Oldfield Park Junior School

13   Primary Group Acting                             Bannerman Road Actors

49   Group Mime (year 7 & under)             Monkton Prep – year 5P

50   Group Speaking (open)                          Monkton Prep – year 5M

54    Group Shakespeare Acting                   Freshford Group 1

 

Evening classes:

25  Sonnet (year 10 & above)                        Isabella Lane

40  Memorised Prose (year 11 & above)   Alicia Owen

41  Dickens Memorised prose (year 10 & above)  Isabella Lane

53   Group Devised Performance (year 13 & under)  Stagecoach Trowbridge Furthers

57  Group Acting (year 9 & under)               BATS Seniors

58  Group Acting (19 years & under)          Next Stage Youth Group A

84  Sight Reading (year 10 & above)           Isabella Lane

91   Public Speaking Solo (years 7 – 9)        Edwin Fletcher

 

 

WEDNESDAY 11 MARCH

20   Verse Speaking (year 7)                  Bonnie Davies

21   Verse Speaking (year 8)                  Bea Seviour

33   Reading Aloud (years 7 & 8)        Sophie Vaughan

38   Memorised Prose (years 7 & 8)    Katherine Hulin

39   Memorised Prose (years 9 & 10)  Isabella Lane

47   Solo Mime (years 7 – 9)                      Ariana Moayedi

56A  Group Acting (year 6 & under)    RHS Juniors Group 1

56B   Group Acting (year 6 & under)   BATS Juniors

62   Duo Acting (year 7 & under)           Indigo Cameron-Clarke & Lara Smellie

63A   Duo Acting (year 8 & under)         Kambua Hillman & Emma Perry

63B    Duo Acting (year 9 & under)        Chloe Poll & Madeleine Taylor

64   Duo Acting (year 9 & under)            Lucy Haseltine & Annie Hyde

74A   Solo Acting (year 7)                            Cecily Gates

74B    Solo Acting (year 7)                            Cassia Grace Oyelumade

75A    Solo Acting (year 8)                            Anna Bagan

75B    Solo Acting (year 8)                            Joshua Glover

76A   Solo Acting (year 9)                             Sahara Purdie

76B  Solo Acting (year 9)                              Lucy Haseltine

80     Solo Shakespeare (years 5 – 7)        Freyja Stewart-Cox

81     Solo Shakespeare (years 8 & 9)       Lucy Haseltine

 

Evening classes:

68      Duo Shakespeare (year 11 & under)  Isabella Mori & Olivia Bown Mazzoni

78A   Solo Acting (year 11)                  Gemma Tucker

78B    Solo Acting (year 11)                 Alexander Spencer Jones

79   Solo Acting (21 & under)              Jojo Dixon

82   Solo Shakespeare (years 10 & 11)             Alexander Spencer Jones

83   Solo Shakespeare (21 & under)                Lucy Perkins

95    Adult Verse Speaking                                  Margaret Williams

96    Adult Reading Aloud                                   Margaret Williams

97    Adult Memorised Prose                              Margaret Williams

98    Adult Solo Acting                                           Margaret Williams

99    Adult Solo Shakespeare Acting                Margaret Williams

 

 

THURSDAY 12 MARCH

14    Verse Speaking (year 1)                               Ekaterina Lazaridou

15    Verse Speaking (year 2)                                Zanentsikelelo Nkawu

17A Verse Speaking (year 4)                                Bulumko Nkawu

17B Verse Speaking (year 4)                                 Amelie Willis

18A Verse Speaking (year 5)                                Ava Mufford

18B Verse Speaking (year 5)                                Romey Smogur

19A Verse Speaking (year 6)                                Flo Yardley

19B Verse Speaking (year 6)                                William Robson

26    Duo Verse Speaking (years 3 – 6)   Sophie Willis & Jonty Bye

28     Bible Prepared Reading (years 7 – 9)     Raphael Gahagan

29     Bible Prepared Reading (year 10 & above)  Isabella Lane

30    Prepared Reading (years 1 & 2)       Dehain Thilakawardana

32   Reading Aloud (years 5 & 6)                 Romey Smogur

37   Memorised Prose (years 5 & 6)           Lulu Roos

42   Story Telling (years 7 – 10)                     Zak Mitchell-Fisher

46   Solo Mime (years 5 & 6)                          Sophie Willis

59   Duo Acting (year 4 & under)      Sylvie Roos & Sebastian Tapparo

60A   Duo Acting (year 5 & under)   Emily Dale & Anna Ingram Hill

60B    Duo Acting (year 5 & under)  Brucie Dutton & Felix Jobling

61A Duo Acting (year 6 & under)      Teddy Bodey & Maggie Christmas

61B Duo Acting (year 6 & under)      Lawrence Lucas & Oliver MacDonald

67   Duo Shakespeare (year 7 & under) Luke Hadley & Tom Gilpin

71    Solo Acting (year 4)                          Emily Platz

72   Solo Acting (year 5)                           Romey Smogur

73A Solo Acting (year 6)                           Kiki Wagstaff

73B Solo Acting (year 6)                           George Fox

88   Television Newsreading (years 5-7)             Pippa Jones

89    Television Newsreading (years 8 – 10)       Miranda Webb

90    Public Speaking Solo (year 6 & under)      Tomos Rees

 

Evening classes:

22   Verse Speaking (year 9)                         Mia Walford

23   Verse Speaking (years 10 & 11)           Milenna Aldam

24    Verse Speaking (year 12 & above)    Emily Bleakley

34    Reading Aloud (years 9 & 10)             Harriette Puddy Jones

45    Duo Mime (year 13 & under)               Daisy Atkinson & Emily Bleakley

65   Duo Acting (year 11 & under)               Clementine Gallen & India Purdie

66   Duo Acting (21 & under)                         Daisy Atkinson & Emily Bleakley

77A  Solo Acting (year 10)                               Molly Hawkins

77B  Solo Acting (year 10)                                Isabella Lane

85   Classical Drama (year 9 & above)       Isabella Lane

86   Repertoire (years 8-10)                           India Purdie

92    Public Speaking Solo (years 10 – 13) Guy Willcock

 

FRIDAY 13 MARCH

16A   Verse Speaking (year 3)                        Annabel Butler

16B   Verse Speaking (year 3)                        Nate Pari

16C   Verse Speaking (year 3)                         Faye Hayden

31   Reading Aloud (years 3 & 4)                   Akshay Sivaloganathan

36   Memorised prose (years 3 & 4)            Sylvie McHardy

70   Solo Acting (year 3)                                   Rachel Marin

 

Major Awards

Muriel Catling Trophy                             Isabella Lane

The Gilbert Cup                                          Joshua Glover

Celia Powell Memorial Trophy           Alexander Spencer Jones

Evelyn Sandford Memorial Trophy  Harriette Puddy Jones

Naysmith Memorial Cup                         India Purdie

Classical Repertoire Trophy                 Isabella Lane

Adkins/Lawman Duo Award               Maggie Christmas & Teddy Bovey

PRESIDENT: THE RIGHT WORSHIPFUL THE MAYOR OF BATH.  PRINCIPAL SPONSOR: THE ROPER FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST.  REGISTERED CHARITY No 1166938