MSF | Drama Results
22354
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-22354,page-child,parent-pageid-21836,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-4.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2.1,vc_responsive
 

Drama Results

TUESDAY 15 MARCH

PRIMARY DAY

1   Primary Verse Speaking (year 1)      Percy Pearce

2. Primary Verse Speaking (year 2)     Leo Lewis

3A Primary Verse Speaking (year 3)    Noah Thomas

3B Primary Verse Speaking (year 3)    Mia Clarke

4A Primary Verse Speaking (year 4)    Maya Park

4B Primary Verse Speaking (year 4)     Freya Craig

4C  Primary Verse Speaking (year 4)    William Childs

5A Primary Verse Speaking (year 5)     Benjamin Webster

5B Primary Verse Speaking (year 5)     Jasmine Beattie

6A Primary Verse Speaking (year 6)    Amelie Childs

6B Primary Verse Speaking (year 6)      Elsie Stratton

7   Primary Prepared Prose Reading (years 3 and 4)  Jean Steer

8   Primary Prepared Prose Reading (years 5 and 6)  Patrick Cockle

9   Primary Duo Acting (years 3 and 4)   Adeline Solon & Polly White

10   Primary Duo Acting (years 5 and 6) Jasmine Beattie & Patrick Cockle

12   Primary Group Mime        Oldfield Park Junior School

13   Primary Group Acting       Oldfield Park Junior School

54  Group Shakespeare Acting (year 6 and under) Stonar Year 5

55  Group Themed Performance (year 6 and under) Monkton Prep School Year 4

 

 

Evening classes:

25  Sonnet (year 10 & above)                 Katherine Hulin

29  Bible Prepared Reading (year 10 & above)  Raphael Gahagan

34  Reading Aloud (years 9 and 10)  Joshua Glover

40  Memorised Prose (year 11 & above)  Raphael Gahagan

41  Dickens Memorised prose (year 10 & above) Katherine Hulin

53   Group Devised Performance (year 13 & under) Stagecoach Trowbridge Furthers

57  Group Acting (year 9 & under)           BATS Seniors

58  Group Acting (19 years & under)       Next Stage Youth 1   

92  Public Speaking Solo (years 10 – 13) Charlton Van Staden

 

 

WEDNESDAY 16 MARCH

20   Verse Speaking (year 7)                          Pepper Woods

21   Verse Speaking (year 8)                          Flo Yardley

22  Verse Speaking (year 9)                          Bonnie Davies

33   Reading Aloud (years 7 & 8)                Eliza Tetley

38   Memorised Prose (years 7 & 8)          Pepper Woods

42  Story Telling (years 7 – 10)               Tabitha Reid-West

47   Solo Mime (years 7 – 9)                     Pepper Woods

56  Group Acting (year 6 & under)      BATS Juniors

62   Duo Acting (year 7 & under)          Pepper Woods & Becky Baxter

63   Duo Acting (year 8 & under)         Lauren McLean & Erin Evans

64   Duo Acting (year 9 & under)        Apsara Ashwin & Amelie McCormack

74   Solo Acting (year 7)                           Pepper Woods

75A    Solo Acting (year 8)                      Maggie Christmas

75B    Solo Acting (year 8)                       Ada Cooper

76A   Solo Acting (year 9)                        Charlotte Baars

76B  Solo Acting (year 9)                          Bonnie Davies

81     Solo Shakespeare (years 7 – 9)    Darcey Gray

86     Repertoire (years 7 – 9)                   Rose Goddard

89     Television News Reading (years 7 – 10)  Emma Paine

 

Evening classes:

23    Verse Speaking (years 10 and 11)          Joshua Glover

24     Verse Speaking (year 12 and above)

39      Memorised Prose (years 9 and 10)     Joshua Glover

65      Duo Acting (year 11 and under)            Fin Hancorn & Darcey Eccles

66     Duo Acting (21 and under)                       Katherine Cuppage & Tamzin Cuppage

68      Duo Shakespeare (years 7 – 10)            Lara Bond & Lulu Roos

78      Solo Acting (year 11)                                Eve Taylor

79   Solo Acting (21 & under)                             Felicity Gurr

82   Solo Shakespeare (years 10 & 11)           Lucy Haseltine

83   Solo Shakespeare (21 & under)              Eliza Salisbury

87    Repertoire (year 10 and over)                Joshua Glover

 

 

THURSDAY 17 MARCH

14    Verse Speaking (year 1)                 Lizzie Cochrane

15    Verse Speaking (year 2)                  Polly Newmarch

16A  Verse Speaking (year 3)                Natalie Lloyd

16B  Verse Speaking (year 3)               Penelope Teare

17A Verse Speaking (year 4)                  Hannah Nassehi

17B Verse Speaking (year 4)                  Samuel Glover

18  Verse Speaking (year 5)                   Meredith Martin

19A Verse Speaking (year 6)                 Tom Burt

19B Verse Speaking (year 6)                 Evelyn Smith

26    Duo Verse Speaking (years 3 – 6)          Amelie Willis & Eliza Bodley

31    Reading Aloud (years 3 and 4)                 Natalie Lloyd

32   Reading Aloud (years 5 & 6)                      George Lloyd

36   Memorised Prose (years 3 and 4)          Samuel Glover

37   Memorised Prose (years 5 & 6)               Evelyn Smith

43   Duo Mime (years 5 and 6)                         George Lloyd & Tom Russell

46   Solo Mime (years 5 & 6)                             Rachel Marin

59   Duo Acting (year 4 & under)                    Emma Clamp & Serena Brenner

60   Duo Acting (year 5 & under)                   Amelia Choulerton & Etta Robinson

61   Duo Acting (year 6 & under)                     Emilia Witt & Maximilian Bastable

72   Solo Acting (year 5)                                       Maya Burke

73A Solo Acting (year 6)                                     Evie Morris

73B Solo Acting (year 6)                                     Evelyn Smith

80    Solo Shakespeare (years 5 and 6)        Isabel O’Connor

90    Public Speaking Solo (year 6 & under)   Siena Hardisty

 

Evening classes:

77  Solo Acting (year 10)                                           Kambua Hillman

85   Classical Drama (year 9 & above)               Eliza Salisbury

 

Major Awards

Muriel Catling Trophy                               Rose Goddard

The Gilbert Cup                                            Samuel Glover

Celia Powell Memorial Trophy              Eliza Salisbury

Evelyn Sandford Memorial Trophy     Pepper Woods

Naysmith Memorial Cup                           Joshua Glover

Classical Repertoire Trophy                  Kate Hulin

Adkins/Lawman Duo Award                  Darcey Eccles & Fin Hancorn

PRESIDENT: THE RIGHT WORSHIPFUL THE MAYOR OF BATH.  PRINCIPAL SPONSOR: THE ROPER FAMILY CHARITABLE TRUST.  REGISTERED CHARITY No 1166938